TEMATICHE >FORUM UK/US> FIRST STEP IN COMPUTER DJING > Dj controller instinct help
Torna alle discussioni RISPONDI

Dj controller instinct help

Nareik


7 Messaggi
Inserito il 09/08/12 a 01:34:00
0
0
FONTE
UK
hello! was just wondering if its possible to re-map the 4 default buttons for samples on the DJ controller instinct as they suck.. if its possible could anyone tell me how or send me a video that shows me how?:D much appreciated, Nareik.

DJ Phatso


4106 Messaggi
Inserito il 09/10/12 a 13:35:56
0
0
FONTE
Canada
  • DJControl Inpulse 200
  • DJControl Inpulse 300
  • DJControl Inpulse 500
  • DJControl Starlight
  • Universal DJ
  • P32 DJ
  • DJControl Jogvision
  • DJControl Instinct
  • DJControl Instinct P8
  • DJConsole RMX2
  • DJControl Compact
  • DJControl Air+
  • DJ Console 4-Mx
  • DJ 4Set
  • DJ Console Rmx
  • DJ Control AIR
  • DJControl Glow
  • Deejay Trim 4&6
  • Djuced
  • VirtualDJ
  • Serato
  • Traktor
  • Ableton Live
DJUCED currently doesn't allow the mapping to be modified. If you are using another software, then it might be possible.

Are you having a problem with how the buttons work, or the samples (which you can replace) ?


The Phat one!

Hercules DJ Forum Team

Nareik


7 Messaggi
Inserito il 09/10/12 a 18:18:29
0
0
FONTE
UK
hey, first off im only using djuced atm but i may buy some other software because i dont think djuced can match the others in anyway really :L if you are able to could you tell me how to change the default samples in djcued? i have samples downloaded but dont know how to change them, thanks

DJ Phatso


4106 Messaggi
Inserito il 09/10/12 a 20:30:32
0
0
FONTE
Canada
  • DJControl Inpulse 200
  • DJControl Inpulse 300
  • DJControl Inpulse 500
  • DJControl Starlight
  • Universal DJ
  • P32 DJ
  • DJControl Jogvision
  • DJControl Instinct
  • DJControl Instinct P8
  • DJConsole RMX2
  • DJControl Compact
  • DJControl Air+
  • DJ Console 4-Mx
  • DJ 4Set
  • DJ Console Rmx
  • DJ Control AIR
  • DJControl Glow
  • Deejay Trim 4&6
  • Djuced
  • VirtualDJ
  • Serato
  • Traktor
  • Ableton Live
Once the samples are loaded into your library, simply drag  them from the browser to the sample slot you want to use them in.


The Phat one!

Hercules DJ Forum Team

mj


9 Messaggi
Inserito il 09/19/12 a 21:51:06
0
0
FONTE
Spain
  • DJControl Instinct
  • Djuced
I have problems with the installation I can not adjust the volume or channel headphones help

Maxdjack


2307 Messaggi
Inserito il 09/20/12 a 00:19:23
0
0
FONTE
Canada
  • DJControl Inpulse 200
  • DJControl Inpulse 300
  • DJControl Jogvision
  • DJConsole RMX2
  • Djuced
  • VirtualDJ
  • Serato
  • Traktor
  • djay Pro
  • Cross
Hello MJ,

Please precise
- your computer configuration,
- what is your controller: if you have DJControl Instinct, you can select it in My Space > My Profile > Hercules equipment in use
- in which software you cannot adjust the a volume
- which you mean by "adjust the volume or channel headphones": do you mean you cannot adjust the headphones volume or do you mean somthing else?




More on Hercules DJ Mix Room:
https://www.facebook.com/HerculesDJMixRoom/
https://twitter.com/HerculesDjMix
https://www.instagram.com/hercules_djmixroom/  



mj


9 Messaggi
Inserito il 09/20/12 a 00:36:04
0
0
FONTE
Spain
  • DJControl Instinct
  • Djuced
that when you install the program with the cd there is an option to adjust the volume of music and headphones, dj table that I have not yet used the, maybe I'm missing something by plugging not know if I can help it you thank

mj


9 Messaggi
Inserito il 09/20/12 a 09:40:07
0
0
FONTE
Spain
  • DJControl Instinct
  • Djuced
I can not run the program with the dj table please help

mj


9 Messaggi
Inserito il 09/20/12 a 12:03:56
0
0
FONTE
Spain
  • DJControl Instinct
  • Djuced
Hello MJ,

Please precise
- your computer configuration,
- what is your controller: if you have DJControl Instinct, you can select it in My Space > My Profile > Hercules equipment in use
- in which software you cannot adjust the a volume
- which you mean by "adjust the volume or channel headphones": do you mean you cannot adjust the headphones volume or do you mean somthing else?

I can not control with the table djuced djcontrol instinct

mj


9 Messaggi
Inserito il 09/20/12 a 12:06:35
0
0
FONTE
Spain
  • DJControl Instinct
  • Djuced

mj


9 Messaggi
Inserito il 09/20/12 a 13:34:12
0
0
FONTE
Spain
  • DJControl Instinct
  • Djuced
good the problem I have is that after you have installed the program djcontrol djuced instanct and I get a window to adjust the volume of music and headphones are output channels if picho primary or advanced in what I can modify but not output channels and if I start the program puts me down djuced the midi input device is not present please help